Imaskfree.com Privacy Policy

who are we

Our website address is:https://imaskfree.com。

  • 一,Confirmation and acceptance of the terms of service
    1 imaskfree.com (referring to imaskfree.com and its mobile client software and applications, hereinafter referred to as “this website”), the ownership and operation rights of all electronic services belong to “imaskfree.com”, and the services provided by this website will be It is strictly enforced in full accordance with its published terms of service and operating rules. When you confirm all terms of service and complete the registration process, this agreement is established and takes legal effect between you and this website, and you become an official user of this website.
  • 2 According to changes in national laws and regulations and the needs of the operation of this website, imaskfree.com has the right to revise the terms of this agreement and relevant rules from time to time. Once the revised content is published on this website in any form, it will take effect and replace the previous relevant content. , you should pay attention to the changes in the announcements, reminders, agreements, rules and other related content of this website from time to time. You know and confirm that if you do not agree with the updated content, you should stop using this website immediately; if you continue to use this website, you are deemed to be aware of the changed content and agree to accept it.
  • 3 The clauses marked in bold in the content of this agreement, please read them carefully. When you click the “Agree” button, it is deemed that you fully accept this agreement. Before clicking, please reconfirm that you have known and fully understood the entire content of this agreement.
  • 二,Service Instructions
  • 1 This website uses the operating system developed by itself to provide users with services such as purchasing goods through the Internet. To use this website, you must:
    1. Equipped with the necessary equipment for Internet access, including personal mobile phones, tablet computers, modems, routers, etc.;
    2. Pay for the telephone charges, network charges, etc. related to this service paid by personal Internet access;
    3. Select the software version that matches the installed terminal device, including but not limited to iOS, Android, Windows and other application versions released by imaskfree.com.
  • Based on the importance of the network services provided by this website, you confirm and agree to:
    (1) The registration information provided is true, accurate, complete, legal and valid. If there is any change in the registration information, it should be updated in time;
    (2) If the registration information you provide is illegal, untrue, inaccurate or incomplete, you shall bear the corresponding responsibilities and consequences arising therefrom, and imaskfree.com reserves the right to terminate your use of the services of this website.
  • 三 ,Order
    • 1 To place an order using this website, you should have the right and ability to purchase related products. If you are under the age of 18, you need to be under the supervision of a guardian before you can register and use this website. When placing an order, you are deemed to have satisfied the above conditions and are responsible for the authenticity of all the information you provide in the order.
    • 2 When you place an order, please carefully confirm the name, price, quantity, model, specification, size, contact address, telephone, consignee and other information of the purchased product. If the consignee is inconsistent with you, the consignee’s actions and expressions of intent shall be regarded as yours, and you shall be jointly and severally liable for the legal consequences of the consignee’s actions and expressions of intent.
    • 3 You understand and agree: the information on the goods and prices displayed by the sellers on this website is only an invitation to make an offer. When you place an order, you must fill in the quantity of goods you want to buy, price and payment method, consignee, contact information, receipt delivery address (where the contract is to be performed), contract performance method, etc.; the order information generated by the system is the data automatically generated by the computer information system based on the content you fill in, and is only the contract offer you send to the seller; the seller receives your After the order information, when the seller actually sends the goods you ordered in the order to you directly from the warehouse (marked by the goods leaving the warehouse), it is deemed that you and the seller have established a relationship between you and the seller about the goods actually sent directly to you. Contractual relationship; if you order multiple products in one order and the seller only sends you some of the products, you and the seller only establish a contractual relationship with the seller for the products that are actually shipped directly to you, and only when the seller sells When the seller actually directly sends you the other commodities ordered in the order, the contractual relationship between you and the seller is established for other commodities in the order that have actually been delivered directly to you; Commodities, the contract is established after you place an order and pay for the goods. When you, as a consumer, need to place an order and pay for the goods for living consumption, after your payment for the goods is successful, it is deemed that you and the seller have established a contractual relationship with the seller for the order that has already paid for the goods.
    • 4 Despite the best efforts of sellers, due to market changes and the influence of various factors that are difficult to control with reasonable commercial efforts, this website cannot avoid the occurrence of out-of-stock and wrong price indications of the products in the order information submitted by you; If the above-mentioned situation occurs in the products you purchased, you have the right to cancel the order, and the seller also has the right to cancel the order according to the law and the contract. If you have already paid, you will be refunded and an order processing plan will be provided.
  • 四 Delivery and Delivery
    1. The goods you purchase on this website will be delivered according to the delivery address you specified on this website. The delivery time listed in the order information is the reference time, and the calculation of the reference time is estimated based on the stock status, normal processing, delivery time, and delivery location. You should fill in the delivery information such as your delivery address, contact person and contact information clearly and accurately. You know and confirm that the goods you purchased should only be received by the contact person you filled in after identity verification. The loss caused by the person or related delivery information shall be borne by you.
    2. If the order is delayed or cannot be delivered due to the following circumstances, this website will not be able to assume the responsibility for delayed delivery or delivery:
      1. The customer provides wrong information and unspecified addresses;
      2. The delivery of the goods is unsigned or rejected, resulting in the costs and related consequences of repeated delivery.
      3. Force majeure, such as: acts, decisions or orders of the government and judicial organs such as natural disasters, severe weather, traffic martial law, accidental traffic accidents, strikes, amendments to laws and policies, terrorist incidents, robbery, robbery and other violent crimes, sudden war, etc.
  • 3. If the goods you purchased on this website are delivered by an affiliate of imaskfree.com or a third-party delivery company (including China Post, etc., hereinafter referred to as “delivery company”) to complete the delivery of the order for you, the receipt time recorded in the system or document is the delivery time Time; if the goods you purchase are delivered by online transmission, the time when the seller sends you to the designated system is the delivery time; if you purchase services, the time specified in the generated electronic or physical certificate is the delivery time.

五. User Personal Information Protection and Authorization

  • 1 You know and agree that, for the convenience of your use of the related services of this website, this website will store the necessary information for your use, including but not limited to your real name, gender, birthday, delivery address, contact information, address book, Albums, calendars, location information, etc. Except as provided by laws and regulations, imaskfree.com will not disclose or disclose your personal information to third parties without your permission. imaskfree.com adopts professional encrypted storage and transmission methods for relevant information, and uses reasonable measures to ensure the security of users’ personal information.
  • 2 You know and confirm that you need to provide real identity information in the process of registering an account or using this website. imaskfree.com will conduct real identity information authentication based on mobile phone numbers in accordance with relevant national laws and regulations. If the information you provide is untrue and incomplete, you will not be able to use this website or be restricted in the use process, and you will be responsible for any adverse consequences arising therefrom.
  • 3 When you use a specific service of this website, the service may have a separate agreement, relevant business rules, etc. (hereinafter collectively referred to as “separate agreement”). Before using this service, please read and agree to the relevant Separate agreement; your use of the aforementioned specific services is deemed to have read and agreed to accept the relevant separate agreement.
  • 4 You fully understand and agree to:

(1) Receive order information, promotional activities and other content sent to users and consignees who register and shop on this website through emails, text messages, phone calls, etc.;
(2) In order to cooperate with administrative supervisory authorities and judicial authorities in their work, imaskfree.com has the right to provide the above administrative and judicial authorities with relevant information stored when you use this website, including but not limited to your registration information, within the scope of the law. information, etc., or use relevant information for evidence preservation, including but not limited to notarization, witness, etc.;
(3) imaskfree.com protects your right to know and right to choose in the process of installation or use in accordance with the law. When you use the services of this website, services involving the functions of your device will obtain your consent in advance. Once you confirm, imaskfree.com has the right to enable auxiliary functions including but not limited to collecting geographic location, reading address book, using camera, enabling recording, etc. to provide services.
(4) imaskfree.com has the right to determine the maximum storage period of individual user’s data on this website and services and the storage period of user logs according to the actual situation and within the scope of the law, and allocate the maximum data storage period on the server. space etc.

  1. 六 User Code of Conduct

(1) The following illegal information and materials shall not be produced, transmitted or published: those that oppose the basic principles established by the Constitution, incite resistance, and undermine the implementation of the Constitution and laws and regulations; those that endanger national security, divulge state secrets, subvert state power, and undermine national unity, Incite the overthrow of the socialist system; damage the honor and interests of the country; distort, vilify, blaspheme, deny the deeds and spirits of heroes and martyrs, and infringe upon the names, portraits, reputation, and honor of heroes and martyrs; advocate or incite the implementation of terrorism, extremism, and Its activities; speeches that incite ethnic hatred, ethnic discrimination, and undermine ethnic unity; undermine the state’s religious policy, and promote cults and feudal superstitions; spread rumors, disrupt economic and social order; spread obscenity, pornography, violence, or instigate crimes ; insulting or slandering others, infringing on their reputation, privacy and other legitimate rights and interests; other content prohibited by laws and administrative regulations.
(2) Preventing and boycotting the production, copying, and publishing of bad information materials containing the following content: the title is seriously exaggerated, and the published content is seriously inconsistent with the title; inappropriate comments on natural disasters, major accidents and other disasters; inciting crowd discrimination, regional discrimination, etc. ; Promote vulgar, vulgar, and kitsch content; Violate social morality; Infringe upon the legitimate rights and interests of minors; Other content that has a negative impact on the network ecology.

  1. 2 This agreement is formulated in accordance with relevant national laws and regulations, and you also agree to strictly abide by the following obligations:
    (1) The transmission of data and information from mainland China to overseas must comply with relevant Chinese laws and regulations;
    (2) Do not use this website to engage in money laundering, stealing business secrets, stealing personal information and other illegal and criminal activities;
    (3) shall not interfere with the normal operation of this website, and shall not invade this website and the national computer information system;
    (4) Not to transmit or publish any illegal, harassing, slandering, abusive, threatening, hurtful, vulgar, uncivilized information materials;
    (5) Do not instigate others to engage in illegal or illegal behaviors or behaviors prohibited by this agreement and platform rules;
    (6) Do not use the account registered on this website for profit-making business activities;
    (7) Do not publish any content that infringes on other people’s personal information, copyright, trademark rights and other intellectual property rights or legal rights;

3 You must be legally responsible for your online speech and behavior. If you spread and disseminate reactionary, pornographic or other information that violates national laws on this website, the system records of this website may serve as evidence of your violation of the law.

七 Specifications for the use of this website

  1. 1 About the acquisition and update of mobile client software:
    1) You can obtain the imaskfree.com mobile client software directly from the imaskfree.com website, or obtain it from a third party authorized by imaskfree.com, if you obtain the software from a third party not authorized by imaskfree.com or cooperate with imaskfree.com mobile client software with the same name as the installation program, imaskfree.com cannot guarantee that the software can be used normally, and will not be responsible for the losses caused to you;
    (2) In order to improve the user experience and improve the service content, imaskfree.com will continue to strive to develop new services and provide you with software updates from time to time. After the new version is released, the software of the old version may not be available, and imaskfree.com does not guarantee the old version. Version software continues to be available and corresponding customer service, please check and download the latest version at any time.Unless permitted by law or with the written permission of imaskfree.com, you shall not engage in the following acts when using this website:

(1) Delete the copyright information on this website and its copies;
(2) Reverse engineer, disassemble, reverse compile this website, or otherwise try to discover the source code of this website;
(3) Using, renting, lending, copying, modifying, linking, reprinting, compiling, publishing, publishing, establishing mirror sites, etc. of the intellectual property content of imaskfree.com;
(4) Copy, modify, add and delete this website or the data released into the memory of any terminal during the operation of this website, the interactive data between the client and the server during the operation of the website, and the system data necessary for the operation of this website , hook into operation or create any derivative works, including but not limited to the use of plug-ins, plug-ins or third-party tools/services not authorized by imaskfree.com to access this website and related systems;
(5) By modifying or falsifying the instructions and data in the operation of the website, adding, deleting, changing the functions or operating effects of the website, or operating or disseminating the software and methods used for the above purposes to the public, regardless of whether these acts are commercial purpose;
(6) Log in to or use this website and services, or create, publish, and disseminate the above tools through third-party software, plug-ins, plug-ins, and systems not developed and authorized by imaskfree.com;
(7) Interfering with this website and its components, modules and data by itself or authorizing others or third-party software.

八 Liability for breach of contract

  • 1 If imaskfree.com finds or receives reports from others that you violate this agreement or have any malicious behavior, imaskfree.com has the right to delete or block relevant content at any time without notice, and impose penalties on the offending account according to the circumstances of the behavior. Including but not limited to warnings, restrictions or prohibitions on the use of some or all of the functions, account bans, cancellations and other penalties, and an announcement of the processing results.
  • 2 imaskfree.com has the right to take appropriate legal actions for violations of relevant laws and regulations or the provisions of this agreement based on reasonable judgment, and to save relevant information to report to relevant departments in accordance with laws and regulations, etc. You shall be solely responsible for all the resulting legal liability.
  • 3 You understand and agree that you shall be solely responsible for any claims, demands or losses claimed by a third party due to your violation of the provisions of this Agreement or the relevant terms of service; if imaskfree.com suffers losses as a result, you shall also be compensated together.
  • 4 Unless otherwise expressly stated in writing, imaskfree.com makes no representations, express or implied, of any form, express or implied, about the operation of this website and the information, content, materials, products (including software) or services contained in this website. or guarantee (except as otherwise provided by the laws of the People’s Republic of China).

九 Ownership and Intellectual Property Rights

  • 1 Once you accept this agreement, any form of information content (including but not limited to customer evaluation, customer consultation, various types of information, etc.) that you provide, upload, create, and publish on this website will not be accepted. topic articles, etc.), you grant imaskfree.com and its affiliates an irrevocable, worldwide, and exclusive license to use copyrights (including but not limited to: reproduction rights, distribution rights, rental rights, exhibition rights, performance rights, screening rights, broadcasting rights, information network dissemination rights, filming rights, adaptation rights, translation rights, compilation rights, and other permissible rights that should be enjoyed by the copyright owner), portrait rights, user ID names, etc. For all relevant legal rights and interests, imaskfree.com has the right to collect evidence and file lawsuits against third-party infringements in its own name as to the rights and interests of imaskfree.com as a subject of litigation. You agree that imaskfree.com and its affiliates have the right to store, use, copy, revise, edit, publish, display, translate, distribute, promote, publish, distribute, and disseminate your above information through the information network, and have the right to adapt and make derivative works. and incorporate the above information into other works in the form, media or technology known or later developed.
  • 2 imaskfree.com has the right to sublicense to other third parties all the rights in the first paragraph of Article 9.
  • 3 You should ensure that the information content of Article 9, paragraph 1 published on the imaskfree.com website does not involve infringement of third-party portraits, privacy, intellectual property rights or other legitimate rights and interests. Otherwise, imaskfree.com has the right to take measures including but not limited to deletion and disconnection at any time.
  • 4 This agreement has constituted a written agreement for the licensed use of copyright and other rights stipulated in Article 24 of the Copyright Law of the People’s Republic of China (the article serial number is determined in accordance with the 2010 revised edition of the Copyright Law) and related laws. For any content of works protected by copyright law that you publish on this website, whether such content is formed before or after the conclusion of this agreement.
  • 5 You agree and fully understand the terms of this agreement, and promise not to publish or authorize other subjects to use the information published on this website in any form (including but not limited to use on various websites and media) .
  • 6 Unless otherwise mandatory by law, without the express written consent of imaskfree.com, no unit or individual may illegally copy, reproduce, quote, link, grab or use in other ways in whole or in part. The information content of this website, otherwise, imaskfree.com has the right to pursue its legal responsibility.
  • 7 The information (such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, sound file fragments, digital downloads, data editing and software) published on this website is the property of imaskfree.com or its content providers, and is subject to China and protection under international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this website is the exclusive property of imaskfree.com and is protected by Chinese and international copyright laws. All software on this website is the property of imaskfree.com or its affiliates or its software suppliers, and is protected by Chinese and international copyright laws.
  1. 十 Application of Legal Jurisdiction and Others
    1. The conclusion, execution and interpretation of this agreement and the resolution of disputes shall be governed by Chinese laws. If there is any dispute between the two parties regarding the content of this agreement or its implementation, both parties shall try their best to resolve it through friendly negotiation; if the negotiation fails, they shall file a lawsuit with the people’s court with jurisdiction in the place where the agreement is signed. This agreement is signed in Shanghai, People’s Republic of China.
    2. If any clause of this agreement is deemed to be repealed, invalid or unenforceable for any reason, that clause shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining clauses.
    3. Other rights not expressly authorized in this agreement are still reserved by imaskfree.com, and you must obtain additional written permission from imaskfree.com when exercising these rights. Failure by imaskfree.com to exercise any of the foregoing rights does not constitute a waiver of such rights.
      Version effective date: November 16, 2021

imaskfree.com transaction terms:
Customers are obliged to abide by the following transaction terms while accepting the order and delivery of goods. Before you place an order on imaskfree.com or accept delivery from imaskfree.com, please read the following terms carefully:

  • 1 The price of the ordered product is based on the online price on imaskfree.com when you place the order.
  • 2 Please fill in your real name, delivery address and contact information clearly and accurately. imaskfree.com will not be held responsible for order delays or failure to deliver due to the following circumstances:
    A. The customer provides incorrect information and an unspecified address;
    B. The delivery of the goods is unsigned, resulting in the cost of repeated delivery and related consequences;
    C. Force majeure, such as: natural disasters, traffic martial law, sudden wars, etc. 
  • 3 Security: Whether you order goods by phone or online, we will ensure the security of transaction information, and authorized staff of imaskfree.com will process your order. 
  • 4 Privacy: imaskfree.com respects your privacy, and under no circumstances will we sell or disclose your personal and order information to any third party (except for national judicial authorities). All customer information we obtain from the website or over the phone is only used to process your relevant order.
  • 5 Disclaimer: If the sales system of imaskfree.com crashes or cannot be used normally due to force majeure or other reasons beyond the control of imaskfree.com, the online transaction cannot be completed or the relevant information and records are lost, imaskfree.com will assist as reasonably as possible Handle the aftermath and work to save clients from financial loss. 
  • 6 Customer supervision: imaskfree.com hopes to provide customers with the best service through unremitting efforts. imaskfree.com accepts customer supervision in the whole process of providing services to customers. 
  • 7 Dispute handling: If there is any dispute between the customer and imaskfree.com, it can be resolved in accordance with the agreement and relevant laws recognized by both parties at that time.

promise:

  1. promise:
    1. We are adhering to the sales concept of high quality and low price, rest assured and satisfied to serve you. The products we sell are all genuine licensed products, and enjoy the same quality assurance as the products you buy in the mall; products with quality guarantees are implemented in accordance with the commitments in the guarantee, and other products are implemented in accordance with relevant national regulations.

imaskfree.com account cancellation notice – effective July 23, 2021
Dear imaskfree.com individual consumer users:

  1. Before you click agree in the cancellation application process, you should carefully read the “Imaskfree.com Account Cancellation Instructions” (hereinafter referred to as “Cancellation Instructions”).
  2. Please be sure to carefully read and fully understand the relevant terms and conditions in the “Notes on Cancellation”, including:
    1. Agreement with you on the terms of exemption or limitation of liability;
    2. Other important terms marked in bold.
      If you have any questions about this “Cancellation Notice”, you can contact our customer service, you can also contact online customer service or self-check through https://imaskfree.com.
      [Special reminder] When you fill in the information according to the instructions on the logout page, read and agree to this “Cancellation Notice” and related terms and conditions, and complete all the cancellation procedures, it means that you have fully read, understood and accepted the entire “Cancellation Notice”. content. During the process of reading this “Cancellation Notice”, if you do not agree with any relevant terms and conditions, please stop the account cancellation procedure immediately.
      We kindly remind you that the act of canceling your account will bring a lot of inconvenience to your after-sales rights protection, and after canceling your imaskfree.com account, we will remove your personal information from the front desk system of imaskfree.com mall, so that It remains unretrievable, accessible, or anonymized.
  3. If you still insist on canceling your account, your account must meet the following conditions:

(1) Voluntarily give up the assets and virtual rights and interests of the account in the imaskfree.com mall system (including but not limited to account balance, imaskfree.com alliance account rights, etc.), and ensure that there is no auction deposit or arrears in the account;
(2) There are no outstanding orders and services in the account;
(3) There is no record of using the account to activate the store in the imaskfree.com mall;
(4) The account has no ongoing complaints or reports;
(5) The imaskfree.com payment account corresponding to the account has been cancelled, and all issues under the imaskfree.com payment account have been properly handled;
(6) The account has been released from the authorized login or binding relationship with other websites and other APPs;
(7) The account is currently a valid account and is not in a frozen state;
(8) The real-name account has been released from the real-name information.

  1. Once the imaskfree.com account is cancelled, it cannot be recovered. Please back up all information and data related to the imaskfree.com account before operation. Please keep the transaction vouchers, bills and other materials of the ordered goods and services, otherwise you may have to pay additional account and order inquiry fees, or you may not be able to enjoy after-sales service.
  2. If your imaskfree.com account is also the bound account name of the merchant store on the imaskfree.com platform, you need to unbind it first;
  3. During the cancellation of the imaskfree.com account, if your imaskfree.com account is involved in disputes, including but not limited to complaints, reports, lawsuits, arbitrations, investigations by the competent state authorities, etc., imaskfree.com has the right to terminate this imaskfree.com. com account without your consent.
  1. If you cancel your imaskfree.com account, you will no longer be able to use this imaskfree.com account, and you will not be able to retrieve any content or information in your imaskfree.com account and related to the account, including but not limited to:
    (1) You will not be able to log in and use this imaskfree.com account;
    (2) Personal data and historical information (including but not limited to user name, avatar, shopping records, attention information, etc.) of this imaskfree.com account will not be retrieved;
    (3) Other services related to imaskfree.com or third parties (including but not limited to imaskfree.com reading, imaskfree.com cloud, imaskfree.com, etc.) that you use through your imaskfree.com account, authorize login or use after binding your imaskfree.com account. com finance, etc.) will not be able to be recovered. You will no longer be able to log in and use the aforementioned services, and the balance, coupons, points, qualifications, orders, imaskfree.com affiliate account rights and other cards and coupons you have obtained will be deemed to be voluntarily abandoned by you and will no longer be used. You understand and agree that imaskfree.com cannot assist you to restore the aforementioned services. Before submitting the cancellation application, please be sure to understand other relevant account information that you need to unbind. For details, please contact our customer service.
  2. The cancellation of this imaskfree.com account does not mean that the account behavior and related responsibilities before the cancellation of this imaskfree.com account are exempted or mitigated.
  1. How we collect and use your personal information
    Personal information refers to various information related to identified or identifiable natural persons recorded electronically or in other ways, excluding anonymized information. Sensitive personal information is personal information that, once leaked or used illegally, may easily lead to violation of the personal dignity of a natural person or endanger the personal and property safety, including biometrics, religious beliefs, specific identities, medical health, financial accounts, whereabouts and other information, and personal information of minors under the age of fourteen. (We will prominently identify sensitive personal information involved in this policy in bold).
    We will follow the principles of legitimacy, lawfulness and necessity, and for the following purposes described in this policy, to collect and use the personal information you actively provide during the use of products and/or services or that arise from the use of products and/or services, as well as obtaining personal information about you from third parties. If we want to use your personal information for other purposes not specified in this policy, or use the information collected for a specific purpose for other purposes, we will inform you in a reasonable manner and ask again before use with your consent.
    (1) Circumstances where you must authorize us to collect and use your personal information
    Our products and/or services include some core functions, which include the functions necessary to realize online shopping and ensure the security of transactions. We may collect, save and use the following information about you to achieve these functions. If you do not provide relevant information, you will not be able to enjoy the products and/or services we provide. These features include:
  1. Implement the necessary functions for online shopping
    (1) Account registration, login and verification
    When you register an imaskfree.com account, you at least need to provide us with the imaskfree.com account name, password, your own mobile phone number, and email address (used to verify your email) you plan to use, and we will send a verification code by SMS or email to verify your identity is valid. Identify and display the corresponding operator through SIM card information. Your account name is your default nickname, and you can modify and supplement your nickname, gender, birthday, hobbies, and information related to your real-name authentication, all of which belong to your “account information”. Your supplementary account information will help us to provide you with personalized product recommendations and a better shopping experience, but if you do not provide these supplementary information, it will not affect your basic functions of online shopping.
    After you have successfully registered an imaskfree.com account, you can use your imaskfree.com account to log in to the “imaskfree.com mall”. When logging in, you need to provide us with your imaskfree.com account information. If you do not provide such information, you will not be able to log in and purchase products in the “imaskfree.com mall”, and you can use the browsing and search functions at this time, and we will not collect your above personal information.

(2) Display and search of commodity/service information
In order for you to quickly find the products you need, we may collect device information (including device name, device model, MAC address and IMEI, device identification code, mobile application list, etc. Hardware feature information, operating system and application version, language setting, resolution, service provider network ID (PLMN), information about the location of the device (including your authorized GPS location information and WLAN access point, Bluetooth and base station sensors) information), browser type to provide you with the best way to display product information. We will also use your above personal information in order to continuously improve and optimize the above functions. If you do not want to see the recommended products or services, you can long press the picture of the recommended product or service, and choose to block the relevant product or service category according to the prompt pop-up window.
You can also search to find exactly what you need. We retain your searches for easy re-entry or to show you products or services associated with your searches.
Please note that individual device information, browser type or only search keyword information cannot identify you individually and are not your personal information, and we have the right to use it for any purpose; only when your individual information When device information, browser type or search keyword information is used in combination with your other information and can identify you, during the combined use, we will use your device information, browser type or search keyword information as Your personal information will be processed and protected in accordance with this Privacy Policy.In order to show you the information about the goods or services you are interested in, or to show you the goods you may want to find when you search, we may collect your order information, browsing information, your interests (you can find it in your account Settings) for data analysis to form user profiles. We may also obtain other information about you that is reasonably necessary to provide services and improve service quality, including the relevant information you provide when you contact customer service, the questionnaire response information you send to us when you participate in the questionnaire survey, and the information you communicate with us Information we obtain when interacting with our affiliates and our partners. For information collected from your various devices, we may associate them so that we can provide you with consistent services on these devices. We may combine information from one service with information from other services in order to provide you with services, personalised content and recommendations. If you do not want to be influenced by personalized content, you can choose to browse and find products and services by category on the product display page; we also provide you with options in the search results that are not based on personal characteristics, such as sorting by price and sales ; We will not provide your personal information to third parties without your express consent.

(5) Delivery of product and/or service functions

(3) Order and order management
When you are ready to checkout the item in your shopping cart, the imaskfree.com system will generate your order for the item. You need to fill in at least your consignee’s name, delivery address and mobile phone number in the order. At the same time, the order will contain the order number, the information of the goods or services you purchased, the time of placing the order, and the amount you should pay. and payment method; you can additionally fill in the consignee’s contact phone number and email address information to add more contact information to ensure that the goods can be delivered accurately, but not filling in these information will not affect the generation of your order. If you need to issue an invoice, you also need to provide the invoice title, taxpayer identification number and email address for receiving the invoice.
You are also required to provide other necessary information when realizing some special types of commodity transactions or services, such as booking air tickets, train tickets, hotels, group travel, purchasing mobile phone number cards or contract machines, handling broadband, cross-border travel on imaskfree.com When conducting overseas transactions, applying for energy-saving subsidies, etc., you may need to comply with national laws and regulations or service providers (including ticket sellers, hotels, travel agencies and their authorized agents, basic telecommunications operators, mobile resale operators, customs, etc. ) to provide your real-name information, which may include your identity information (such as your birth certificate, household registration book, ID card, military ID card, passport, driver’s license, etc.) ), a photo or video of yourself, name, phone number. These orders may contain information about your itinerary, hotel address, your designated service address or equipment installation address (possibly your home address). When you purchase accident insurance for your mobile phone, you may also be required to provide your mobile phone IMEI information.
All the above information constitutes your “order information”, and we will use your order information (including with third parties who provide you with the above-mentioned services) to verify your identity, confirm transactions, pay and settle, complete delivery, and check orders for you And provide customer service consulting and after-sales service. We will also use your order information to determine whether your transaction is abnormal to protect your transaction security.

(4) Payment function
After you place an order, you can choose payment services provided by affiliates of imaskfree.com or third-party payment institutions that cooperate with imaskfree.com (including imaskfree.com payment, credit card and other payment channels, hereinafter referred to as “payment institutions”). . The payment function itself does not collect your personal information, but we need your imaskfree.com order number and transaction amount information, including your bank card number, expiration date, and repayment amount. Bank cards (including savings cards and credit cards) The necessary payment information is shared with these payment institutions so that they can confirm your payment instructions and complete the payment, as well as the account amount information of your opened and used imaskfree.com wallet, so that you can use the wallet function normally. “Affiliate” means any company, institution, and legal representative of such company or institution that a party controls, is controlled, or is under common control with, now or in the future. “Control” means having the ability, directly or indirectly, to influence the management of the mentioned company, whether through ownership, voting shares, contracts, or other means determined by a people’s court.

(5) Delivery of product and/or service functions

After you place an order and choose to pay by cash on delivery or complete the payment online, or choose to obtain samples and prizes, imaskfree.com, imaskfree.com’s affiliates, suppliers, merchants that cooperate with imaskfree.com or third-party delivery companies (hereinafter referred to as the “Fulfillment Company”) will complete the delivery of your order. You know and agree that imaskfree.com, imaskfree.com’s affiliates, suppliers, merchants or delivery companies that cooperate with imaskfree.com will use your order information in the above links to ensure that the products you ordered can be delivered safely .
While providing you with delivery services, our delivery staff will assist you to complete the real-name authentication based on the needs of real-name authentication required by some business laws, such as when you purchase a mobile phone number card service. In this link, we will use your ID card to verify your identity through the proprietary equipment of the national authorized certification agency. We will not collect your ID card information, and our couriers must abide by the company’s confidentiality system.

(6) Customer service and after-sales functions
Our customer service and after-sales functions use your account information and order information.
To ensure the security of your account, our customer service center and email customer service will use your account information to verify your identity with you. When you need us to provide customer service and after-sales service related to your order information, we will query your order information. You may provide other information in addition to the above information when communicating with our customer service staff, such as when you ask us to change the delivery address, contact person or contact number.
If you have received or purchased commodity freight insurance, you may apply for the freight insurance service provider to pay for the freight incurred when you return or exchange the goods. Returned goods courier company, courier number, return address, delivery time information.

  1. Functions necessary to ensure transaction security
    In order to ensure the stability and security of the system when you use our products and/or services, prevent your personal information from being illegally obtained, more accurately prevent fraud and protect account security, we need to collect your device information (device model, Device Mac address, application process list, device identification code, device serial number, operating system and software version, device status, network status), historical Internet access records, log information, facial information, IP address, location information, browsing information, order information , common software list, ssid, wifi information, IMSI, SIM card information, battery usage to identify whether it is a real natural person user, whether it is logged in from an abnormal location, judge your account risk, and may record some links that we think are risky (“URL”); we will also collect your device information to analyze imaskfree.com system problems, count traffic and troubleshoot possible risks, and troubleshoot when you choose to send us abnormal information. If you do not provide the above information, we cannot protect your service and account security during your use of imaskfree.com services.

评论

当访客留下评论时,我们会收集评论表单所显示的数据,和访客的IP地址及浏览器的user agent字符串来帮助检查垃圾评论。

由您的电子邮箱地址所生成的匿名化字符串(又称为哈希)可能会被提供给Gravatar服务确认您是否有使用该服务。Gravatar服务的隐私政策在此:https://automattic.com/privacy/。在您的评论获批准后,您的资料图片将在您的评论旁公开展示。

媒体

推荐的文本: 如果您向此网站上传图片,您应当避免上传那些有嵌入地理位置信息(EXIF GPS)的图片。此网站的访客将可以下载并提取此网站的图片中的位置信息。

Cookies

  • How we use cookies and similar technologies
  • (1) Use of Cookies
    • 1 In order to realize the personalized needs of your online experience, so that you can get an easier access experience. We send one or more small data files called Cookies on your computer or mobile device. Cookies assigned to you are unique and can only be read by the web server in the domain that issued the Cookies to you. We send you cookies to simplify your repeated login steps, store data such as your shopping preferences or the items in your shopping cart, and then provide you with shopping preferences, help you optimize your choice and interaction with advertisements, and help you judge you login status and account or data security
    • 2 We will not use cookies for any purpose other than those described in this Privacy Policy. You can manage or delete cookies according to your preferences. You can clear all cookies saved on your computer, most web browsers will automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to reject cookies according to your needs; in addition, you can also clear all cookies saved in the software . However, if you do this, you may need to personally change the user settings every time you visit the imaskfree.com website, and the corresponding information you have previously recorded will be deleted, which may have certain effects on the security of the service you use. Influence.

推荐的文本: 如果您在我们的站点上留下评论,您可以选择用cookies保存您的名字、电子邮箱地址和网站地址。这是通过让您可以不用在评论时再次填写相关内容而向您提供方便。这些cookies会保留一年。

如果您访问我们的登录页,我们会设置一个临时的cookie来确认您的浏览器是否接受cookies。此cookie不包含个人数据,且会在您关闭浏览器时被丢弃。

当您登录时,我们也会设置多个cookies来保存您的登录信息及屏幕显示选项。登录cookies会保留两天,而屏幕显示选项cookies会保留一年。如果您选择了“记住我”,您的登录状态则会保留两周。如果您注销登陆了您的账户,用于登录的cookies将会被移除。

如果您编辑或发布文章,我们会在您的浏览器中保存一个额外的cookie。这个cookie不包含个人数据而只记录了您刚才编辑的文章的ID。这个cookie会保留一天。

来自其他网站的嵌入内容

推荐的文本: 此站点上的文章可能会包含嵌入的内容(如视频、图片、文章等)。来自其他站点的嵌入内容的行为和您直接访问这些其他站点没有区别。

这些站点可能会收集关于您的数据、使用cookies、嵌入额外的第三方跟踪程序及监视您与这些嵌入内容的交互,包括在您有这些站点的账户并登录了这些站点时,跟踪您与嵌入内容的交互。

(3) You are fully aware that in the following situations, we do not need your authorization and consent to collect and use personal information:

  1. Related to national security and national defense security;
  2. Those related to public safety, public health, and major public interests;
  3. Related to criminal investigation, prosecution, trial and execution of judgments;
  4. In order to protect the life and property of the personal information subject or other individuals, but it is difficult to obtain the consent of the individual;
  5. The personal information collected is disclosed to the public by the subject or guardian of the personal information;
  6. Your personal information is collected from legally publicly disclosed information, such as legal news reports, government information disclosure and other channels;
  7. Necessary to sign a contract according to your request;
  8. Necessary for maintaining the safe and stable operation of the products and/or services provided, such as discovering and disposing of faults in the products and/or services;
  9. Necessary for legitimate news reporting;
  10. When it is necessary for academic research institutions to carry out statistical or academic research based on public interests, and when providing the results of academic research or description, the personal information contained in the results is de-identified;
  11. Other circumstances stipulated by laws and regulations.

(6) Rules for the use of your personal information

  1. We will use the collected personal information in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy and in order to realize the functions of our products and/or services.
  2. After collecting your personal information, we will de-identify the data through technical means, and the de-identified information will not be able to identify the subject. Please understand and agree that in this case, we have the right to use the de-identified information; and on the premise of not disclosing your personal information, we have the right to analyze the user database and make commercial use.
  3. Please understand and agree that all personal information you provide when using our products and/or services will be stored during your use of our products and/or services unless you delete it or refuse us to collect it through system settings. continue to authorize our use. When you cancel your account, we will stop using and delete your personal information. For details, please refer to the “imaskfree.com Account Cancellation Notice” attached to this Privacy Policy.
  4. We will collect statistics on the usage of our products and/or services, and may share these statistical information with the public or third parties to show the overall usage trends of our products and/or services. However, these statistics do not contain any identifying information about you.
  5. When we display your personal information, we will desensitize your information by means of content replacement and anonymization to protect your information security.
  6. When we want to use your personal information for other purposes not specified in this Privacy Policy, or use the information collected for a specific purpose for other purposes, we will seek your express consent. Please understand that the products and/or services we provide to you will be constantly updated and changed. If you choose to use other products and/or services that are not listed in this Privacy Policy, we will provide you with a detailed description of the purpose, method, and scope of information collection before collecting your personal information through agreements, page prompts, etc. your consent. If you do not agree to provide the aforementioned information, you may not be able to use the product and/or service, but it will not affect your use of existing products and/or services.
  1. Personal information protection of minors
    1. imaskfree.com attaches great importance to the protection of minors’ personal information. If you are a minor under the age of 18, you should obtain the consent of your guardian in advance before using our products and/or services. imaskfree.com protects the personal information of minors in accordance with relevant national laws and regulations.
    2. We will not actively collect personal information from minors directly. For the collection of personal information of minors with the consent of the guardian, we will only use, share, transfer or disclose this information when permitted by law, consent of the guardian or necessary for the protection of minors.
    3. If it is proved that minors have registered and used our products and/or services without the consent of their guardians, we will negotiate with the relevant guardians and try to delete the relevant personal information as soon as possible.
    4. We further take the following measures to protect the personal information of children under the age of 14 that may be involved:
      (1) For the collected personal information of children, in addition to complying with the provisions of this Privacy Policy regarding users’ personal information, we will also adhere to the principles of justifiable necessity, informed consent, clear purpose, safety and legal use, and strictly follow the “Children’s Personal Information”. Information network protection regulations and other laws and regulations require storage, use, and disclosure, and will not exceed the period necessary to achieve the purpose of collection and use. After expiration, we will delete or anonymize children’s personal information. We will designate a person to be responsible for the protection of children’s personal information, and set up a special email address childprivacy@jd.com for the protection of children’s personal information. We will also develop an internal special system for the protection of children’s personal information.
      (2) When you, as a guardian, choose to use imaskfree.com related services for the supervised children, we may need to collect the personal information of the supervised children from you to perform the necessary services for you. If it is necessary to collect children’s personal information from you in specific services, we will obtain your authorization and consent in advance and inform you of the purpose and use of the collection. If you do not provide the aforementioned information, you will not be able to enjoy the relevant services provided by us. In addition, you may take the initiative to provide us with children’s personal information when you share product-related information using the posting, evaluation and question-and-answer functions. Please clearly understand and choose carefully. As a guardian, you should properly perform your guardianship duties and protect the security of children’s personal information. If the child himself needs to register or use our products and/or services, you should guide and supervise them properly.
      (3) Children or their guardians have the right to access and correct children’s personal information at any time, and can also make corrections and deletion requests to us. If you have any comments, suggestions or complaints or reports on matters related to children’s personal information, please contact us. We are always here to help you.
  1. Notice and Amendment
    1. In order to provide you with better services and with the development of imaskfree.com’s business, this privacy policy will also be updated accordingly. However, we will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your express consent. We will issue an updated version on the imaskfree.com website and imaskfree.com mobile terminal and remind you of the update of the relevant content through website announcements or other appropriate means before it takes effect. Please also visit imaskfree.com to keep abreast of the latest privacy policy.
    2. For major changes, we will also provide more prominent notices (we will explain the specific changes to the privacy policy by means of, but not limited to, emails, text messages or special reminders on the browsing page).
      Material changes referred to in this Privacy Policy include, but are not limited to:
      (1) Significant changes have taken place in our service model. Such as the purpose of processing personal information, the type of personal information processed, the way of using personal information, etc.;
      (2) Significant changes have taken place in our ownership structure and organizational structure. Such as changes in owners caused by business adjustments, bankruptcy mergers and acquisitions, etc.;
      (3) The main objects of personal information sharing, transfer or public disclosure have changed;
      (4) Significant changes in your rights to participate in the processing of personal information and the manner in which it is exercised;
      (5) When there are changes to the responsible department, contact information and complaint channels that we are responsible for handling personal information security;
      (6) When the personal information security impact assessment report indicates that there is a high risk.
    3. order for you to receive the notification in time, it is recommended that you notify us in time when the contact information is updated. If you continue to use our services after the update of this policy takes effect, it means that you have fully read, understood and accepted the updated policy and are willing to be bound by the updated policy. We encourage you to review this policy each time you use our services. You can view this policy in imaskfree.comAPP through “My-Account Settings-About imaskfree.comAPP-Privacy Policy”.
  2. How to contact us
    1. If you have any questions, comments or suggestions regarding this Privacy Policy or your personal information, or complaints, reports, or suggestions, please contact us in the following ways.
      Person in charge of personal information protection email support@imaskfree.com
    2. Under normal circumstances, we will reply within 15 days. If you are dissatisfied with our response, especially if our personal information processing behavior has damaged your legitimate rights and interests, you can also file a complaint or report to the regulatory authorities such as the Internet, telecommunications, public security, and industry and commerce.
      Attachment: Examples of personal information and sensitive personal information (personal information not collected by the imaskfree.com APP or website, only for example)
      Personal information refers to various information related to identified or identifiable natural persons recorded electronically or in other ways, excluding anonymized information. Sensitive personal information is personal information that, once leaked or used illegally, may easily lead to violation of the personal dignity of a natural person or endanger the personal and property safety, including biometrics, religious beliefs, specific identities, medical health, financial accounts, whereabouts and other information, and personal information of minors under the age of fourteen. (This definition comes from the Personal Information Protection Law of the People’s Republic of China).

Note: The update date of this Privacy Policy version is [September] [30], 2021, and will officially take effect on [October] [7], 2021.

我们与谁共享您的信息

This privacy policy is closely related to the imaskfree.com service you use and the various business functions included in the service (hereinafter collectively referred to as “our products and/or services”). Read and confirm that you have fully understood the contents of this Privacy Policy, and allow you to make the choices you deem appropriate in accordance with the guidelines of this Privacy Policy. For the relevant terms involved in this Privacy Policy, we try to be concise and concise, and provide links to further explanations for your better understanding.
Please pay special attention to: This Privacy Policy applies to the products or services offered by imaskfree.com. If the products or services provided by imaskfree.com are used in the products or services of our affiliated companies but no independent privacy policy has been set, this privacy policy also applies to those products or services.

若您请求重置密码,您的IP地址将包含于密码重置邮件中。

我们保留多久您的信息

推荐的文本: 如果您留下评论,评论和其元数据将被无限期保存。我们这样做以便能识别并自动批准任何后续评论,而不用将这些后续评论加入待审队列。

对于本网站的注册用户,我们也会保存用户在个人资料中提供的个人信息。所有用户可以在任何时候查看、编辑或删除他们的个人信息(除了不能变更用户名外)、

您对您的信息有什么权利

推荐的文本: 如果您有此站点的账户,或曾经留下评论,您可以请求我们提供我们所拥有的您的个人数据的导出文件,这也包括了所有您提供给我们的数据。您也可以要求我们抹除所有关于您的个人数据。这不包括我们因管理、法规或安全需要而必须保留的数据。

我们将您的信息发送到哪

推荐的文本: 访客评论可能会被自动垃圾评论监测服务检查。

Shopping Cart
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop